Volunteers

Salisbury 10 Mile Road Race     

Sunday 8th April 2018

 

A Huge Thank You to the following people and organisations who made this year’s Salisbury 10 Mile Road Race happen.

 

We are grateful to Salisbury Fire Station and The Studio Theatre for allowing us to use their facilities for our Race HQ.

 

Race Director

Stuart Holloway

 

Star Guests

Bactrian Camels – Therese & Temujin

Lady Chichester

 

Ashley Green Start/Finish Manager

Karen Mundell

 

Ashley Green Start/Finish Set Up

Simon Adlard                 James Mills

Dave Amey                   Steven Mitchell

Diana Charnley              Tony Morland

Alex Mundell

John Duffy                    Tasha Mundell

Naomi Flower                Phil Smith

Mark Glanville               Ruth Thom

Matt Harris                    Marie Manning

Mel Holloway

 

Baggage Storage/Collection

Tracey Badham

Charlie Boardman

Christine Romano

Hannah Smith

Tracy Smith

Sarah Widgington

Linda Williams

 

Car Park Signage

Tom Bradley

Roy Flint

Colin Martin

Vasen Moodley

Bob Witt

John Sowray

 

Chip Timing & Results

Shoot4Goal

 

Communications

Raynet

 

Facilities & Equipment Additional Help

Ludo Macaulay

Salisbury Fire Station

Peter Mitchell

The Studio Theatre

Serve On

Helen Littlejohn

 

Financial Controller

Alison Holloway

 

First Aid

St John’s Ambulance

 

Goody Bag Distribution

Ali Theobald                  Ryan Denine

Tony Morland                 Linda Williams

Kath Herbert                  Summer Venning

Ellie Wilson                   Tim Fierling

Nadia Cavanagh            Adam Circir

 

 

Goody Bag Compilation & Pre-Event Set-Up on 7th April

James Ballard               Stuart Robertson

Ann Blondel                   William Robertson

Sally Bradley                 Linda Robson

Tom Bradley                  Marie Shone

Richard Davidson          Phil Smith

Joe Duffy                      John Sowray

John Duffy                    Jo Tapper

Judy Flint                      Shelley Tolcher

Robin Frew                    Ali Theobald

Alison Holloway             Ruth Thom

Stuart Holloway             Charlie Weatherburn

Richard Larcombe         Craig Weatherburn

Wendy Lucas                Jenny Weatherburn

Ludo Macaulay              Andy Webb

Steven Mitchell              Christine Webb

Vasen Moodley              Louise Webber

Karen Mundell               Emily Wells

Tasha Mundell               Jane Whiteley

Melenie Murphy Ellie Yarwood

Anne Norman                Lu Yarwood

Verity Ockenden

Phil Perry

Andy Robbins

Elizabeth Roberts

Emma Robertson

 

Lead Safety Vehicle

Louise Webber

Westover Group

 

Llama Signs

Jane Whiteley

 

Marshal Start

Alison Holloway             Tasha Mundell

James Mills                   Andy Webb

Tony Morland                 Ryan Denine

Alex Mundell                 Kath Herbert

Karen Mundell               Summer Venning

Ellie Wilson                   Time Fierling

Nadia Cavanagh            Adam Circir

 

Marshals

Dave Amey                   Lee Ness

Tom Bradley                  Andy Robbins

Di Cross                        Elizabeth Roberts

Mark Glanville               Stuart Robertson

Judy Flint                      Christine Romano

Roy Flint                       Hannah Smith

Robin Frew                    Tracy Smith

Pete Harris                    John Sowray

Mel Holloway                 Jo Tapper

Marilyn Hunt                  Ali Theobald

Simon Hunt                   Christine Tyler

Sheila Marshall              Andy Webb

Colin Martin                   Louise Webber

James Mills                   Matt Whicher

Vasen Moodley              Mike Winter

Steve Mundell               Gill Winter

Melenie Murphy Robert Witt

Jane Whiteley               Sarah Widgington

Emily Wells

 

Marshals – Cycle

Paul Freeman (lead)

Tom Freeman (lead)

Richard Story (mid-field)

John Ruskin (mid-field)

Debbie Horne (tail)

 

Massage

Salisbury Sports Therapy

 

Medal Distribution

Sally Bradley                 Tony Morland

Clare Clifford                 Ellen Singleton

Sue Marchant                Ryan Denine

Kath Herbert                  Summer Venning

Ellie Wilson                   Tim Fierling

Nadia Cavanagh            Adam Circir

 

Motivational Signs

Terry Brown

 

Number Distribution Manager

Judy Flint

 

Number Distribution

Emily Wells                   Janette Ruskin

Helen Carlton                Sue Sheppard

Clare Clifford                 Ellen Singleton

Di Cross                        Paul Slaughter

Judy Flint                      Jo Tapper

Lizzie Guasch               Ali Theobald

Sam Lawrence               Denise Von Roretz

Sue Marchant                Louise Webber

Shelley Ray                   Jane Whiteley

Stuart Robertson

 

Photographers

Carol Chlebowski

Jacky Chlebowski

Kevin Handford

Andy Robbins

 

Prize Giving

Lady Chichester

Therese – Bactrian Camel

Temujin – Bactrian Camel

Stuart Holloway

Karen Mundell

Ruth Thom

 

Prizes

Alexandra Sports

 

Publicity

John Ruskin

 

Race HQ Facilities

Salisbury Fire Station

The Studio Theatre

 

Race HQ Manager

Alison Holloway

 

Race HQ Set Up

Di Cross                        Stuart Robertson

Judy Flint                      John Ruskin

Lizzie Guasch               Paul Slaughter

Alison Holloway             Denise Von Roretz

Stuart Holloway             Louise Webber

Andy Robbins

Elizabeth Roberts

 

Race Secretary

Judy Flint

 

Race Starter

Simon Adlard

 

Raynet Co-Ordinator

John Ruskin

 

Refreshments

Firefighters Charity

Ludo Macaulay

Emily Wells

 

Route Signing

Stuart Holloway

Tom Plastow

John Sowray

 

Salisbury 10 Committee

Tom Bradley                  Alan Munro

Andy Budgell                 Elizabeth Roberts

Di Cross                        Linda Robson

Judy Flint                      John Ruskin

Alison Holloway             Paul Slaughter

Stuart Holloway             Ruth Thom

Steven Mitchell              Louise Webber

Karen Mundell               Jane Whiteley

 

Salisbury 10 Website

Stuart Holloway

 

Salisbury 10 Facebook Page

Alison Holloway

Stuart Holloway

Elizabeth Roberts

 

Sponsors

Alexandra Sports

Battle Oats

Dorset Tea

Eagle Headhunters

Ravensford

Runnerprint

V-Tec Automotive

Westover Group

 

Tail Runners

Kathryn Dreyer

Jeanette Hardiman

 

Track/HQ Entries Info

Diana Charnley

 

Traffic Management

Bradsons

 

T-Shirt Design

Jane Whiteley

 

T-Shirt Distribution Manager

Linda Robson

 

T-Shirt Distribution

Diana Charnley

Kathryn Dreyer

John Duffy

Jeanette Hardiman

Matt Harris

Stuart Robertson

Lily Shaw

 

T-Shirt Manufacturer

Runnerprint

 

Water Station Volunteers – Avon Bridge

Maria Baylis

Jane Dix

Justin Dix

Charlotte Ingram

Reece Ingram

Wendy Lucas

Lisa Milner

Guy Mitchell

Nicola Rawnson

Steve Robinson

Lily Shaw

 

Water Station Volunteers – Netton

Suzanne Davies

Naomi Flower

Lizzie Guasch

Marie Manning

Shelley Ray

Ruth Thom

Alison Watson

 

Water Station Volunteers – Finish Line

Tony Morland

Alex Mundell

Tasha Mundell

Janette Ruskin

Sue Sheppard

Jo Tapper

Ryan Denine

Kath Herbert                  Summer Venning

Ellie Wilson                   Tim Fierling

Nadia Cavanagh            Adam Circir

 

Woodford Valley Litter Picking on 25th March

Jeanette Hardiman

Heather Hitchins

Alison Holloway

Stuart Holloway

Vasen Moodley

Andy Robbins

Elizabeth Roberts

Phil Smith

John Sowray

Ali Theobald

Ruth Thom

Andy Webb

Linda Williams

Paul Woodhouse

Lu Yarwood

 

Volunteer Co-Ordinator

Elizabeth Roberts

 

Comments are closed