2019 winners

Male

1st Overall Male – Richard Waldron – Southampton Athletic Club – 53:20

2nd Overall Male – Rob McTaggart – Bournemouth AC – 55:26

3rd Overall Male – Julian Manning – Denmead Striders – 55:55

Female

1st Overall Female – Emma Jolley – City of Portsmouth AC – 1:00:30

2nd Overall Female – Nikki Moxham – Gosport Road Runners – 1:03:41

3rd Overall Female – Emma Jane Montiel – City of Portsmouth AC – 1:03:49

Category winners

1st Senior Male – Richard Waldron – Southampton Athletic Club – 53:20

1st Male V40 – Julian Manning – Denmead Striders – 55:55

1st Male V45 – Simon Stevens – Winchester & District AC – 58:00

1st Male V50 – Leonard Passingham – Overton Harriers & AC – 58:08

1st Male V55 – Neill Richmond – Eastleigh RC – 01:03:50

1st Male V60 – Mike White – Stubbington Green Runners – 1:03:25

1st Malr V65 – John Saunders – Fareham Crusaders – 01:12:59

1st Male V70 – Mick Welland – Stubbington Green Runners – 01:15:38

1st Male V75 – Jonathan Kane – Winchester & District AC – 01:21:24

1st Senior Female – Imogen Emmett – Winchester & District AC – 1:04:39

1st Female V35 – Emma Jolley – City of Portsmouth AC – 1:00:30

1st Female V40 – Emma Jane Montiel – City of Portsmouth AC – 1:03:49

1st Female V45 – Nikki Moxham – Gosport Road Runners – 1:03:41

1st Female V50 – Sarah Brewster – City of Salisbury AC & RC  – 01:14:38

1st Female V55 – Yvonne Bullen – Les Croupiers Running Club – 01:15:10

1st Female V60 – Jane Hodge – Hardley Runners – 01:19:24

1st Female V65 – Caroline Horder – Littledown Harriers – 01:13:42

1st Female V70 – Jacqueline Jenkins – Littledown Harriers – 01:28:08

Teams

1st Male Team – City of Salisbury AC & RC – Richard Davidson 58:43, James Hassan 1:00:16, James Presley 1:00:53 and James Mills 1:01:12

2nd Male Team – Denmead Striders – Julian Manning 55:55, Adam Chant 59:59, Gary Armstrong 1:01:33 and Rob Wilson 1:01:55

1st Female Team – City of Salisbury AC & RC – Ruth Thom 01:05:42, Kathy Dudman 1:06:56 and Poppy Langdon-Down 1:07:15

2nd Female Team – Littledown Harriers – Helen Gilbert 1:12:32, Maria Everett 1:12:50 and Caroline Horder 1:13:42

City of Salisbury first runners

1st CoSARC Male – Richard Davidson 58:43

1st CoSARC Female – Ruth Thom 01:05:42

Comments are closed